Search for:
For entrepreneurs
Portfolio
Our impact
News & stories
About us
Our story
Board members & Team
Climate of Change
Work with us
Donate
BOARD MEMBERS
Chia-Lin Simmons
Board Member
Ian Rogoff
Board Chair
Janet Dalziell
Board Member
Jon Foster
Board Member
Julie Blunden
Board Member
Michel Gelobter
Board Member
GLOBAL TEAM
Amelia Ashley
Operations Associate
Aneri Pradhan
Chief Operating Officer
Anne Louise Acero
Executive Virtual Assistant
Anne Sjolander
Director of Individual Philanthropy
Christina Borsum
Chief Financial Officer
Clarisse Cañaveral
Bookkeeper
Cremlin Gonzaga
Bookkeeper
Danny Kennedy
Chief Energy Officer
Eugene Denaga
Senior IT Manager
Elizabeth Andrews
Chief Development Officer
Grace Nitafan
Controller
Jayson Fajel
Bookkeeper
Jennifer Wang
Director, Financial Innovation
John Darwin Onas
IT Assistant
Jerico Reyes
Bookkeeper
Kelly Soria
Financial Analyst
Marko Vorobei
Senior Compensation & Benefits & Payroll Analyst
Marvin Tumusiime
Senior Manager, Global Operations
Mirna Panian
Senior Manager of Development
Mohd Kouser
Human Resources Generalist
Nivisha Shah
Global Impact Manager
Olena Markina
Global HR Director
Stanley Ng
Global Partnerships Director
Tristan Tremschnig
Communications Director
Vaishnavi Karthikeyan
Manager – Marketing & Community Engagement
Will Dwyer
Legal Counsel
Ynna Salazar
Human Resources Manager
CALIFORNIA TEAM
Bryan Vega
Program Associate
Dem Ruthrauff
Grants and Compliance Specialist
Emilio Camacho
Program Associate
Joy Larson
Program Director CalSEED
Kayleen Araullo
Program Associate
Rachel Yu
Program Development and Operations Director
Rebecca Lee
Managing Director
Vijay Dhar
Program Manager
CHINA TEAM
Andrew Chang
General Manager
Bella Xiao
Financial Operation & Admin Associate
Gloria Tong
Marketing & Events Associate
Grace Du
Community & Events Associate
Jasper Shen
Marketing Manager
Luna Zhang
Climate Fintech Associate
Monty Wang
Senior Financial Controller
Pengyi Du
Climate Tech Associate
Yafu Zhao
Head of Climate Fintech
INDIA TEAM
(
Partnership with
Climate Collective, India
)
Pratap Raju
Founding Partner, Climate Collective, Country Head, New Energy Nexus India
Nalin Agarwal
Program Director, New Energy Nexus India
Rishi Nair
Program Manager, New Energy Nexus India
Jui Joshi
Program Lead, Women in Energy Entrepreneurship
INDONESIA TEAM
Dani Julian
Business Development Manager
Diyanto Imam
Accelerator Program Director
Dewi Sitepu
Finance and Administration Manager
Enda Grimonia
Senior Policy & Advocacy Associate
Evan Nusantoro
Business Development Associate
Galing Tirtojati Suwito
Investment Associate
Harista Bangun
Senior Finance & Accounting Staff
I Kadek Suarjuniarta
Program Associate
Kevin Lieus Felix
Senior Program Associate
Nasywa Makarim
Senior Communications Associate
Pamela Simamora
Policy and Advocacy Manager
Rainy Putri
Program Manager
Raisha Fatya
Communications Manager
Rayhan Alghifari
Policy & Advocacy Associate
Renaldo Sutjiady
Program Manager
Ziaulhaq Syafahri
Policy and Advocacy Associate
NEW ENERGY NEXUS VENTURES
Adeline Permata
Investment Manager
Dwi Sukadis
Administrative Manager
Gregorius Pradipta
Investment Associate
Irfan Sidik
Investment Manager
Maricar Catuday
Senior Accountant
Yeni Tjiunardi
Chief Investment Officer and Managing Director
NEW YORK TEAM
Aashika Balaji
Accelerator Program Associate
Julia Park
Program Manager
Julia Short
Program Associate
Kate Frucher
Managing Director
Kelly Merryman
Director of Operations
Kezia Wright
Partnerships Manager
Lovinia Reynolds
Senior Program Associate
Molly Rafelson
Program Manager
Nick Ng
Program Manager
Nyla Mabro
Director of Marketing & Strategy
Semira Rose
Partnerships Associate
Taylor Rowe
Director of Corporate & Investor Partnerships
Thatcher Bell
Program Director
NIGERIA TEAM (
Partnership with
Cleantech Hub, Nigeria
)
Ifeoma Malo
Executive Director
Doosughun Takur
Director of Programs
Elijah Idrah
Innovation and Growth Manager
PHILIPPINES TEAM
Brenda Valerio
Program Director
Danielle Lacsamana
Partnerships Associate
Dayther Manubag
Program Associate
Ellaine Fermin
Program Associate
Hilda Carreon
Monitoring and Evaluation Manager
Ralph Ebora
Program Manager
Sheryl Estella
Academy Manager
THAILAND TEAM
Eve Sananoy
Program Associate
Jirapat Horesaengchai
Program Manager
Pasu Akaniwan
Program Associate
Stanley Ng
Program Director, SEA
UAE TEAM
Andrew Chang
Program Director
Kritika Narula
Program Manager
Kenza El Gamra
Sourcing Associate
Yasmine Messaikeh
Selection Associate
UGANDA TEAM
Cyprian Odyek
Regional Coordinator
George William Walakira
Credit Officer
Hassan Mpanga
Technology Associate
Joy Musiimenta Kellen
Projects Officer
Julius Mujuni
Country Director
Nathan Businge
Regional Coordinator
Robert Birungi
Head of Credit
Shamim Namadali
Regional Coordinator
Shine Nuwasasira
Fundraising & Partnerships Officer
Suzan Akwii
Regional Coordinator
Vicky Alum
Regional Coordinator
VIETNAM TEAM
Anh Ngoc Nguyen
Administrative Assistant
Duy Nguyen
Program Associate & Marketing Lead
Hien Nguyen
Junior Program Associate
Katt Nguyen
Program & Impact Manager
Thao Tran
General Director
Tran Le
Junior Program Associate
Trinh Huynh
Program Manager
Tu Trinh
Project Lead
< img height="1" width="1" style="display:none;" alt="" src="https://px.ads.linkedin.com/collect/?pid=5457761&fmt=gif" />